NameDepartmentJob Title
Mr C BellLeadership TeamHeadteacher
Mrs N WooLeadership TeamDeputy Headteacher - Pupil Support
Mr A HallLeadership TeamDeputy Headteacher- Teaching and Learning
Mrs A HaversLeadership TeamAssistant Headteacher - Curriculum
Mr N MooresLeadership TeamAssistant Headteacher, SENCO
Mr M HunterLeadership TeamAssistant Headteacher
Miss J HollsteinLeadership TeamAssistant Headteacher, Head of RE
Mr A MorleyLeadership TeamBusiness Manager
Ms L KeetonEnglishHead of English
Miss E HigginEnglishSecond in English
Miss L Swain EnglishTeacher
Miss V SmithEnglishTeacher
Mrs G McCoyEnglishTeacher
Mrs E BiggarEnglishTeacher
Miss S EcclesEnglishTeacher
Ms Foster-BondEnglishTeacher
Mrs R PayneDramaHead of Drama
Mrs E ChinneryDramaTeacher
Mrs S StokesMFLHead of MFL
Mr S EntwistleMFLSecond in MFL
Miss J HyndmanMFLTeacher, Head of Year
Mrs K FordMFLTeacher, ITT Co-ordinator
Miss M GarridoMFLTeacher
Mr C FlynnMusicHead of Music
Mrs R DixonMathematicsHead of Mathematics
Mr A MahonMathematicsSecond in Mathematics
Mrs V CarterMathematicsLead Practitioner
Mr M WoolfordMathematicsTeacher, Head of Year
Miss L HaywardMathematicsTeacher, Head of Year 7
Mr M AinscoughMathematicsTeacher, Head of House
Mr K DrysdaleMathematicsTeacher
Mr McGrillenMathematicsTeacher
Miss E SinkinsonScience Head of Science
Mr R JonesScienceSecond in Science
Mrs J WainwrightScienceTeacher, Assistant SENCO
Mrs S RajendranScienceTeacher
Mrs J MorrisScienceLead Practitioner
Ms E RussellScienceTeacher
Mrs C HarringtonScienceTeacher
Miss OkolowiczScienceTeacher
VacancyHistoryHead of History
Mr J WalshHistoryTeacher
Mrs F AshrafHistoryTeacher
Miss S BodkinGeographyHead of Geography
Mr D JamesGeographyTeacher
Miss L GarnettGeographyTeacher, Head of Year
Mr M EmeryReligious Studies/HistoryTeacher, Head of House
Miss M NethercottReligious StudiesTeacher
Ms V RogersTechnologyHead of Technology
Miss S LaurenceFood TechnologySecond in Technology
Mrs S JordanResistant MaterialsTeacher
Mr A GodwinGraphic ProductsTeacher
Mr M GaskellComputer ScienceHead of Computer Science
Mrs C BennettComputer ScienceHead of House
Mrs C PickupArtHead of Art
Mrs M BannisterArtTeacher
Mrs D KinseyPEHead of PE, Head of House
Miss M LeePEHead of Year
Mr K O'HaraPETeacher
VacancyPETeacher
Mrs S HardmanPastoralInclusion Manager
Miss K BarnardCurriculumLearning Manager
Mr G Daniels
CurriculumLearning Manager
Mr P SelbyPastoralPastoral & Attendance Manager
Mr P GillSENLearning Mentor
VacancySENHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs L TraynorSENHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs K TanseySENHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs A WalkerSENHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs K BradySENHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs C FinniganSENLearning Support Assistant
Mrs N MortonSENAdministrator - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs A IqbalSENLearning Support Assistant
Mrs C HeapSENLearning Support Assistant
Mrs S AustinSENLearning Support Assistant
Miss K DavidsonSENLearning Support Assistant
Miss A JohnsonSENLearning Support Assistant
Mx C CooperSENLearning Support Assistant
Mrs B HollowaySENLearning Support Assistant
Mrs J WilsonSENLearning Support Assistant
Mrs Chaudhary-SmithSENLearning Support Assistant
Mrs Z MazharSENLearning Support Assistant
Miss C Fogg-SmithSENLearning Support Assistant
Mrs S RaleighSENLearning Support Assistant
Miss L SmithSENLearning Support Assistant
Mrs K CrossOfficeOffice Manager, Headteachers PA
Mrs E HenryOfficeAttendance & Pastoral Secretary
Mrs L SkinnerOfficeData Administrator
Mrs M EdwardsOfficeAdministrator
Mrs A GriffinOfficeExaminations Officer
Mrs J RobbinsOfficeData Manager
Mrs J ZoltieLibraryLibrarian
Mr D BairdDesign & TechnologyTechnician
Mrs Z AbernethyDesign & TechnologyTechnician
Mr M TolandSite StaffMaintenance Technician
Mrs C CarrollScienceSenior Technician
Mrs D MallonScienceTechnician
Mr M ImranICTNetwork Manager
Mr C HallICTTechnician
Mr P KaySite StaffSite Manager
Mr A KaySite StaffAssistant Site Manager
Mr D WaltersSite StaffCaretaker