NameDepartmentJob Title
Mr C BellLeadership TeamHeadteacher
Mrs N WooLeadership TeamDeputy Headteacher - Pupil Support
Mrs V MaguireLeadership TeamDeputy Headteacher- Teaching and Learning
Mrs A HaversLeadership TeamAssistant Headteacher - Curriculum
Mr N MooresLeadership TeamAssistant Headteacher, SENCO
Mr M HunterLeadership TeamAssistant Headteacher
Mr A MorleyLeadership TeamBusiness Manager
Ms L KeetonEnglishHead of English
Mrs E BiggarEnglishSecond in English
Miss G LandellsEnglishTeacher, Head of House
Mrs C McAlpineEnglishTeacher
Miss G LlewellynEnglishTeacher
Miss E HigginEnglishTeacher
Miss S EcclesEnglishTeacher
Mrs R PayneDramaHead of Drama
Mrs E ChinneryDramaTeacher
Mrs S StokesMFLHead of MFL
Mr S EntwistleMFLSecond in MFL
Miss J HyndmanMFLTeacher
Miss K FordMFLTeacher
Mr C FlynnMusicHead of Music
Mrs R DixonMathematicsHead of Mathematics
Mr A MahonMathematicsSecond in Mathematics
Mr M WoolfordMathematicsTeacher, Head of Year 10
Miss L HaywardMathematicsTeacher, Head of Year 7
Mr M AinscoughMathematicsTeacher
Mr K DrysdaleMathematicsTeacher
Mr McGrillenMathematicsTeacher
Mrs E Sinkinson-WilsonScienceHead of Science
Mrs D TaylorScienceSecond in Science
Mrs J WainwrightScienceTeacher, Assistant SENCO
Mrs S RajendranScienceTeacher
Mrs C ChristianScienceTeacher
Mr A BridgenScienceTeacher
Mr J FosterScienceTeacher, Head of House
Miss OkolowiczScienceTeacher
Mr A GoodladHistoryHead of History
Mr J WalshHistoryTeacher
Mrs F AshrafHistoryTeacher
Miss S BodkinGeographyHead of Geography
Miss R CoulsonGeographyTeacher
Miss L GarnettGeographyTeacher
Miss J HollsteinReligious StudiesHead of Religious Studies, Head of Year 9
Mr M EmeryReligious Studies/HistoryTeacher, Head of House
Mrs M BanningTextilesHead of Technology
Miss S LaurenceFood TechnologySecond in Technology
Miss S MyersResistant MaterialsTeacher
Mr A GodwinGraphic ProductsTeacher
Mr J RyanICTHead of ICT
Mrs C BennettICTHead of Year 11
Mrs C PickupArtHead of Art
Mrs M BannisterArtTeacher
Mr R GarrattPEHead of PE, Associate Assistant Headteacher
Mrs D KinseyPESecond in PE, Head of House
Miss M LeePEHead of Year 8
Mrs S HardmanPastoralInclusion Manager
Miss K BarnardCurriculumLearning Manager
Mr Greg Daniels
CurriculumLearning Manager
Mr P SelbyPastoralPastoral & Attendance Manager
Mr P GillSENLearning Mentor
Mrs B KhadhraouiSENHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs L TraynorSENHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs K TanseySENHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs A WalkerSENHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs K BradySENHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs C FinniganSENLearning Support Assistant
Mrs N MortonSENAdministrator - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs A IqbalSENLearning Support Assistant
Mr J PerrySENLearning Support Assistant
Vacancy
SENLearning Support Assistant
Mrs C HeapSENLearning Support Assistant
Mrs S AustinSENLearning Support Assistant
Miss K DavidsonSENLearning Support Assistant
Miss A JohnsonSENLearning Support Assistant
VacancySENLearning Support Assistant
Mrs B HollowaySENLearning Support Assistant
VacancySENLearning Support Assistant
Mrs H DunnSENLearning Support Assistant
Ms R HandleySENLearning Support Assistant
Miss C Fogg-SmithSENLearning Support Assistant
Mrs K CrossOfficeOffice Manager, Headteachers PA
Mrs E HenryOfficeAttendance & Pastoral Secretary
Mrs G RoscoeOfficeData Administrator
Mrs M EdwardsOfficeAdministrator
Mrs A GriffinOfficeExaminations Officer
Mrs J RobbinsOfficeData Manager
Mrs J ZoltieLibraryLibrarian
Mr D BairdDesign & TechnologyTechnician
Mrs Z AbernethyDesign & TechnologyTechnician
Mr M TolandSite StaffMaintenance Technician
Mrs C CarrollScienceSenior Technician
Mrs D MallonScienceTechnician
Mr M ImranICTNetwork Manager
Mr C HallICTTechnician
Mr P KaySite StaffSite Manager
Mr A KaySite StaffAssistant Site Manager
Mr D WaltersSite StaffCaretaker