NameDepartmentJob Title
Mr C BellLeadership TeamHeadteacher
Mrs N WaywellLeadership TeamDeputy Headteacher - Pupil Support
Mrs V MaguireLeadership TeamDeputy Headteacher- Teaching and Learning
Mrs A HaversLeadership TeamAssistant Headteacher - Curriculum
Mr N MooresLeadership TeamAssistant Headteacher, SENCO
Mr A MorleyLeadership TeamBusiness Manager
Ms L KeetonEnglishHead of English
Mrs E BiggarEnglishSecond in English
Miss G LandellsEnglishTeacher
Mrs C McAlpineEnglishTeacher
Miss G LlewellynEnglishTeacher
Miss E HigginEnglishTeacher
Miss E WillcoxEnglishTeacher
Mrs R PayneDramaHead of Drama
Mrs E ChinneryDramaTeacher
Mrs S StokesMFLHead of MFL
Mr S EntwistleMFLSecond in MFL
Miss J HyndmanMFLTeacher
Miss K FordMFLTeacher
Mr C FlynnMusicHead of Music
Miss S NaylorMathematicsHead of Mathematics
Miss R TaylorMathematicsSecond in Mathematics
Mr M WoolfordMathematicsTeacher, Head of Year 9
Miss L HaywardMathematicsTeacher, Head of Year 7
Mr A MahonMathematicsTeacher
Mr S TippettsMathematicsTeacher
Mrs M HussainMathematicsTeacher
Mr N EganScienceHead of Science
Mrs D TaylorScienceSecond in Science
Mrs J WainwrightScienceTeacher, Acting SENCO
Mrs S RajendranScienceTeacher
Mrs C HirstScienceTeacher
Miss E SinkinsonScienceScience, Teaching & Learning Co-ordinator
Mr J FosterScienceTeacher
Mr A GoodladHistoryHead of History
Mr J WalshHistoryTeacher
Miss S BodkinGeographyHead of Geography
Miss R CoulsonGeographyTeacher
Miss L GarnettGeographyTeacher
Miss J HollsteinReligious StudiesHead of Religious Studies, Acting Head of Year 8
Mr M EmeryReligious Studies/HistoryTeacher
Mrs M BanningTextilesHead of Technology
Mr S CromptonResistant MaterialsSecond in Technology
Miss S LaurenceFood TechnologyTeacher
Mr A GodwinGraphic ProductsTeacher
Mr J RyanICTHead of ICT
Mrs C BennettICTHead of Year 10
Mrs C PickupArtHead of Art
Mrs E MorrisArtTeacher ( cover for K Leach)
Mr R GarrattPEHead of PE, Associate Assistant Headteacher
Mr M HunterPEActing Assistant Headteacher
Mrs D KinseyPESecond in PE
Miss M LeePEActing Head of Year 11
Mrs S HardmanPastoralInclusion Manager
Mrs A BradfordCurriculumLearning Manager
Mrs C McMurdoCurriculumLearning Manager
Mr P SelbyPastoralPastoral & Attendance Manager
Mr P GillSENLearning Mentor
Mrs B KhadhraouiSENHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs L TraynorSENHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs K TanseySENHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs A WalkerSENHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs K BradySENHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs C FinniganSENLearning Support Assistant
Mrs J BurgessSENLearning Support Assistant
Mrs N MortonSENAdministrator - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs A IqbalSENLearning Support Assistant
Mrs L TraynorSENLearning Support Assistant
Mr U PandorSENLearning Support Assistant
Mrs D YatesSENLearning Support Assistant
Mrs C HeapSENLearning Support Assistant
Mrs S AustinSENLearning Support Assistant
Miss K DavidsonSENLearning Support Assistant
Miss A JohnsonSENLearning Support Assistant
Miss M ChortiwSENLearning Support Assistant
Miss O SpencerSENLearning Support Assistant
Miss H MortonSENLearning Support Assistant
Mrs H DunnSENLearning Support Assistant
Ms R HandleySENLearning Support Assistant
Mrs K CrossOfficeOffice Manager, Headteachers PA
Mrs J PinkneyOfficeAttendance & Pastoral Secretary
Mrs E HenryOfficeData Administrator
Mrs M EdwardsOfficeAdministrator
Mrs A GriffinOfficeExaminations Officer
Mrs J RobbinsOfficeData Manager
Mrs J ZoltieLibraryLibrarian
Mr D BairdDesign & TechnologyTechnician
Miss Z HigginsDesign & TechnologyTechnician
Mr M TolandSite StaffMaintenance Technician
Mrs C CarrollScienceTechnician
Mrs D MallonScienceTechnician
Mr M ImranICTNetwork Manager
Mr C HallICTTechnician
Mr P KaySite StaffSite Manager
Mr A KaySite StaffAssistant Site Manager
Mr D WaltersSite StaffCaretaker